"Alliance Group Leasing" participates in the project of the United States Agency for International Development (USAID)
"Alliance Group Leasing" participated in the “Georgia Primary Education Project” (G-PriEd), which has been carried out by the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) together with the partner organizations (Junior Achievement, Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia and business representatives) in 39 schools with 4,000 students during 2015-2016 academic year.
The project objective is to teach business skills to the students of primary schools. Within the framework of the project, the students will develop important skills such as critical thinking, problem solving, communication, collaboration, employment readiness, financial literacy and entrepreneurship. As a result of development of these skills at an early age, the students will be more prepared for starting work as adults.
Volunteers of “Alliance Group Holding" taught one of the programs of the project – “More than Money” – to VI graders of public school #45 via 45-minute lessons.